top of page

 

*Privacy Policy for Hotel Varuna Website*

1. *Our Commitment:* Protecting your privacy is a top priority at Hotel Varuna. We comply with all applicable laws and regulations regarding personal information.

2. *Information Collection:* We collect personal information during registration, service usage, and communication. This includes details such as IP addresses, cookies, and browsing activity, used to personalize services and improve user experience.

3. *Information Sharing:* We obtain explicit consent before sharing personal data, except in legal or merger/acquisition scenarios, transparently communicated on our website.

4. *Cookies:* Our website uses cookies to enhance functionality and track activity. Users maintain control over cookie preferences through browser settings.

5. *Security Measures:* We employ industry-standard security measures to protect personal information against unauthorized access or disclosure.

6. *Notification of Changes:* Significant policy changes are promptly communicated on our website.

7. *Information Policy:* We collect personal data for specific purposes outlined in our policy and adhere to applicable privacy laws. Users retain rights to access, update, correct, or delete their personal data.

8. *Retention Policy:* We retain personal data only for the duration of user registration, with additional retention for legal or regulatory reasons.

9. *Changes to Policy:* Updates are communicated through our website and, if necessary, via email.

For inquiries, contact our Grievance Officer, Mr. Siddhant Vishwakarma, at admin@hotelvaruna.com.

By accepting our Privacy & Terms, users also adhere to Google's Privacy & Terms.

Thank you for choosing Hotel Varuna.

bottom of page